Is Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure oats

pure oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, tender crumb with noticeable wild blueberry flavor and occasional whole-berry bursts. Texture balances slight density and softness; crumb holds up to slicing or packing. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers praise convenience, portability, and flavor, while some note uneven berry distribution and occasional firmness across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Blend (ground Flaxseed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats), Egg Whites, Blueberries, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Blueberry Flavor.

Check Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go