Is Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin Wheat Free?

Description
Moist, tender crumb with noticeable wild blueberry flavor and occasional whole-berry bursts. Texture balances slight density and softness; crumb holds up to slicing or packing. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers praise convenience, portability, and flavor, while some note uneven berry distribution and occasional firmness across batches.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pure oats
pure oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moist, tender crumb with noticeable wild blueberry flavor and occasional whole-berry bursts. Texture balances slight density and softness; crumb holds up to slicing or packing. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or with coffee. Reviewers praise convenience, portability, and flavor, while some note uneven berry distribution and occasional firmness across batches.
Ingredients
Dry Blend (ground Flaxseed, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats), Egg Whites, Blueberries, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Plum Puree, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Blueberry Flavor.
Check Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Flax4Life Wild Blueberry Muffin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


