Is Flaxseed crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREDIENTS: Flaxseed (45%), Pumpkin Seeds (18%), Sunflower eeds (18%), Honey (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (5%) Sugar, Dried Cranberries, Sunflower Oil], Ground Almonds (4%)

Check Flaxseed crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping