Is FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
LINSEED BREAD; INGREDIENTS: WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FLAXSEED, RYE FLOUR, SALT, YEAST.
Check FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAXSEED LINSEED BREAD, FLAXSEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish


