Is Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5.4 ml Average Delivered Dose: Glycerin (5.4 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water.
Check Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Phillips'® Milk of Magnesia Original Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Fleet Pedia-Lax Chewable Tablets Saline Laxative
Watkins, Imitation Clear Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz, 1 Pack (Liquid, Ambient)
Where to buy
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


