Is Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5.4 ml Average Delivered Dose: Glycerin (5.4 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water.
Check Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
NESTLE COFFEE MATE Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Flavor, Liquid Creamer Singles - 0.375 fl oz, 180 Count Club Pack
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
LIQUID I.V. ENERGY Multiplier Variety Pack
Advil Liquid Capsules Ibuprofen Pain & Fever Relief 20 pack
Where to buy
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


