Is Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 5.4 ml Average Delivered Dose: Glycerin (5.4 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water.
Check Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Liquid Death, Severed Lime, Lime-Flavored Sparkling Water, 6-Pack (12oz Cans), Low Calorie & No Artificial Sweeteners
Fleet® Glycerin Suppositories Adult Laxative 24 ct. Jar
Movicol Laxative Lemon Lime Sachets 30 pack
Where to buy
Fleet 4 Pack Adult Laxative Liquid Glycerin Suppositories 4 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


