Is Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (In Each Suppository): Glycerin (2 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid.
Check Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Dulcolax Tablets Overnight Relief 5 mg Laxative 25 ea
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


