Is Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea Vegan?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (In Each Suppository): Glycerin (2 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid.
Check Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Dulcolax Tablets Overnight Relief 5 mg Laxative 25 ea
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


