Is Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (In Each Suppository): Glycerin (2 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Stearic Acid.
Check Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Dulcolax Tablets Overnight Relief 5 mg Laxative 25 ea
Phillips'® Wild Cherry Milk of Magnesia Liquid Laxative 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Fleet Adult Laxative Glycerin Suppositories 50 ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


