This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Produces a mild, yeasty flavor and yields a light, airy crumb with tender chew and crisp crust, commonly used for breads, rolls, pizza dough, and quick-rise recipes. Reviewers frequently cite reliable, fast rises, consistent results, and convenient single-use packets, noting ease of use for home bakers and time-saving performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid

Check Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Bread · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking
Pescatarian? Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets | Spoonful