Is Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats 32

wholegrain oats 32

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 42% (wholegrain Oats 32%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar Humectant (422), Wheat), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Salt, Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go