Is Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Apricot Choc Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (35%), Milk Choc Compound (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Polydextrose, Rice Puffs, Apricots (4%) (Sulphites), Dark Choc Compound Chips (3%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisps, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Salt.

Check Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Apricot Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Apricot Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast