Is Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Choc Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (35%), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Rice Puffs (6%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulisifier (471)), Polydextrose, Sugar, Rice Crisps, Glycerine, Dark Choc Compound Chips (3%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Sorbitol, Natural Flavour, Salt.

Check Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Choc Chip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go