Is Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (38%), Milk Choc Compound (17%) (S ugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Em ulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), G lucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Sugar, Rice Puffs, Dar k Choc Compound Chips (3%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural F lavour), Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisps, Ra spberry Fruit Pieces (Contains 0.5% Raspberry Pure e, Wheat), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Fl avour.
Check Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


