Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk choc compound
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- 471
milk choc compound
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (38%) (Puffed Rice (23%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (15%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours.
Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


