Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 120
  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours
  • 471

120

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (36%) (Puffed Rice (22%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (14%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Fruit Pieces (Wheat) (Contains 0.6% Strawberry Puree), Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Natural Colour (120).

Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast