This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fleur de Sel Cheese Spread, Rondelé Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard ripened cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, calcium chloride), Milk protein, Milk, Camargue salt

Check Fleur de Sel Cheese Spread, Rondelé against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Fleur de Sel Cheese Spread, Rondelé | Spoonful