Is Fleurieu Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 2L Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- liquid enzyme
liquid enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Liquid Enzyme
Check Fleurieu Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleurieu Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie


