Is Flex Protein Cookie Butter Powder Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Powder, Brown Rice Protein Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Sucralose. Manufactured in a facility that processes products containing milk, eggs, soy, wheat, shellfish, fish, tree nuts, and peanuts.
Check Flex Protein Cookie Butter Powder Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flex Protein Cookie Butter Powder Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


