Is Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural & artificial flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate Fructoset, Ferrous Sulfate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy), Carrageenan, Citric Acid; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


