Is Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate Fructoset, Ferrous Sulfate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soy), Carrageenan, Citric Acid; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red #40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Complete Supports Bone Health Multivitamin Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


