Is Flintstones + Extra Iron Multivitamin Chewables Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Fructose, Ferrous Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Corn Starch, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Acacia, Color (annatto Extract [seed], Red Beet Juice, Red Sweet Potato Juice, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin), Modified Food Starch, Vitamin E Acetate, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Wheat.

Check Flintstones + Extra Iron Multivitamin Chewables against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go