Is Flintstones +Extra Iron Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • lactic acid
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Mannitol, Fructose, Ferrous Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Corn Starch, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Acacia, Color (annatto Extract [seed], Red Beet Juice, Red Sweet Potato Juice, Spirulina Extract [plant] Oleoresin), Modified Food Starch, Vitamin E Acetate, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Zinc Oxide, Gelatin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sucralose, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Contains Wheat.

Check Flintstones +Extra Iron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast