Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • D-biotin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Water , Ascorbate Acid ; Less Than 2% Of : Artificial Flavors , Bees Wax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Blue #1 , Red #40 , Yellow #6 , Folic Acid , Inositol , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .

Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking