Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • vitamin e acetate
  • cholecalciferol
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin b12
  • +6 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Water , Ascorbate Acid ; Less Than 2% Of : Artificial Flavors , Bees Wax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Blue #1 , Red #40 , Yellow #6 , Folic Acid , Inositol , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .

Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more is available at 3 retailers

VitacostThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking