Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Water , Ascorbate Acid ; Less Than 2% Of : Artificial Flavors , Bees Wax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Blue #1 , Red #40 , Yellow #6 , Folic Acid , Inositol , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Where to buy
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


