Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Paprika Emulsion ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


