Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more Dairy Free?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Paprika Emulsion ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


