Is Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more Pescatarian?

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- D-calcium pantothenate
- D-biotin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit-flavored gummies have a soft, chewy texture and mild stickiness; children commonly enjoy them as an easy chewable daily treat or reward. Reviewers note pleasing flavors, kid-friendly chewiness, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention occasional variability in texture or flavor intensity and occasional broken pieces in shipped online orders.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Paprika Emulsion ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Vegetable Oil ( Coconut Or Palm ) , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


