Is Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Gelatin , Water , Ascorbic Acid , Maltodextrin , Vitamin E Acetate , Starch Modified , Citric Acid , D Calcium Pantothenate , Zinc Sulfate , Vegetables Oil ( Coconut , Or , Palm ) , Flavors Artificial , Corn Starch , Acacia Gum , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride HCl , Vitamin A Acetate , Silicon Dioxide , Carnauba Wax , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Beeswax , Red 40 , D Biotin , DL Alpha Tocopherol , Potassium Iodide , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 , Inositol , Vitamin B12
Check Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flintstones Plus Immunity Support Children's Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies, 60CT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


