Is Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup , Sugar , Gelatin , Water ; Less than 2% : of : Ascorbic Acid , Calcium Lactate , Citric Acid , Colors ( Black Currant Concentrate and Carrot Concentrate , Turmeric Extract [ Root ] ) , D-Biotin , D-Calcium Pantothenate , Folic Acid , Lactic Acid , Malic Acid , Natural Flavors , Potassium Iodide , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Tricalcium Citrate , Vitamin A Acetate , Vitamin B12 , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E Acetate , Zinc Sulfate .
Check Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Flintstones Sour Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C D & more is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


