Is Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Color (Apple, Black Currant, Carrot and Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, Olive Oil, Sodium Citrate.
Check Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


