Is Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Water, Citric Acid, Color (Apple, Black Currant, Carrot and Pumpkin Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Confectioner's Glaze, Olive Oil, Sodium Citrate.
Check Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flintstones SuperBeans Kids Multivitamin with Immunity Support with Vitamins A B C D Iodine & Zinc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


