Is Flipz Mega Bag Milk Chocolate Coated Pretzels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • e442

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (62%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (e442, E476), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract, Salt. Contains Milk and Soa. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Flipz Mega Bag Milk Chocolate Coated Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go