No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Skins, Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Spices (including Dill), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned | Spoonful