Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Skins, Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar Powder (maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Spices (including Dill), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.

Check Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Dill Pickle Seasoned | Spoonful