Is Flock Uncured Turkey Bacon Strips Sweet & Spicy Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Uncured Turkey (turkey Thigh, Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder), White Sugar, Tamari Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Jalapenos, Tomato Sauce (vine Ripened Tomatoes, Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Brown Sugar, Honey, Garlic Puree (garlic, Citric Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar (apple Cider Vinegar Diluted With Water To 4% Acidity), Sea Salt, Pineapple Juice (pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C)), Rice Vinegar (rice Vinegar, Invert Sugar, Salt, Diluted With Water To 4% Acidity), Ground Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Cayenne, Smoked Paprika, Ginger, Water.
Check Flock Uncured Turkey Bacon Strips Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flock Uncured Turkey Bacon Strips Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Poultry · Strip


