Is Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken pox
- skin rash
- a steroid medicine for asthma
chicken pox
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Spray Fluticasone Propionate (Glucocorticoid) 50 Mcg - Allergy Symptom Reliever
Check Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLIVE OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, OLIVE OIL
PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz
NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Where to buy
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


