Is Floora Daily Biotic Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Capsule Shell (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Bamboo Stem Extract, Ligilactobacillus Salivarius, Zinc, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp Thermophilus, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lacticaseibacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Breve.
Check Floora Daily Biotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floora Daily Biotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
The Daily Crave Himalayan Pink Salt Flavored Quinoa Chips
The Daily Crave All Natural Chips Veggie -- 6 oz
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


