Is FLOR ESSENCE DRY HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) - 63G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burdock Root, Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts, Slippery Elm Bark, Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts, Watercress Aerial Parts, Red Clover Flower Head, Rhubarb Root, Kelp

Check FLOR ESSENCE DRY HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) - 63G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FLOR ESSENCE DRY HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) - 63G is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionAussie Health

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyBitterHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking