Is FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burdock Root, Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts, Slippery Elm Bark, Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts, Watercress Aerial Parts, Red Clover Flower Head, Rhubarb Root, Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Kelp

Check FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go