Is Flora 100% Natural Ingredients 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Flora 100 Natural Ingredients 450g is a product that is highly regarded by consumers. People appreciate its honey-like taste and find it to be delicious. The product is made with natural ingredients, providing an added appeal to those who prioritize a natural and wholesome diet. Unfortunately, there is no further information available about specific product details or additional comments from customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (rapeseed, Palm1, Sunflower 1%, Linseed), Water, Salt 1.35%, Plant Based Emulsifier (lecithin), Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin A. Contains: Omega 6.

Check Flora 100% Natural Ingredients 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking BaseTopping