Is Flora Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger and Lemon flavour Wellness Shot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sheep sorrel
- natural lemon flavour
sheep sorrel
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Herbal Preparations (Water, Ginger, Burdock, Sheep Sorrel, Slippery Elm, Red Clover, Blessed Thistle, Rhubarb, Kelp), Apple Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour, Organic
Check Flora Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger and Lemon flavour Wellness Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger and Lemon flavour Wellness Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Where to buy
Flora Apple Cider Vinegar, Ginger and Lemon flavour Wellness Shot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


