Is Flora Buttery Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery tasting spread with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature and melts consistently when heated. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and for baking or cooking finishes. Reviewers often cite its realistic buttery flavor and spreadability, while some note an artificial aftertaste and mild saltiness, plus convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower, Linseed in Variable Proportions), Water, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Faba Bean Preparation, Salt (1, 3%), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Flora Buttery Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Buttery Spread with Natural Ingredients 450G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep