Is Flora Caprese Basil Glaze Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modify starch of maize
modify starch of maize
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Grape Must, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena "aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp" 39% (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colouring Caramel E150d), Syrup Glucose - Fructose, Modify Starch Of Maize, Basil Aroma. Contains: Natural Sulfites.
Check Flora Caprese Basil Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Caprese Basil Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


