Is Flora Certified Organic Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond oil

organic almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Oil, Nitrogen Flushed To Maintain Freshness

Check Flora Certified Organic Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Certified Organic Almond Oil -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep