Is Flora Fine Foods Lupini Beans Peanut Free?
This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupins
lupins
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lupins, Water, Salt. Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid (E300). Acidity Corrector: Lactic Acid (E270).
Check Flora Fine Foods Lupini Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Fine Foods Lupini Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Fine Foods Lupini Beans is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWegmans
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


