Is Flora Italian Pasta Made From 100% Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Fettuccine N.5 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% organic durum wheat semolina
100% organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER.
Check Flora Italian Pasta Made From 100% Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Fettuccine N.5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Italian Pasta Made From 100% Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Fettuccine N.5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Spaghetti -- 16 oz
DeLallo Pasta Organic 100% Whole Wheat No. 4 Spaghetti Pack - 16 Oz
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Bionaturae Organic 100% Durum Semolina Lasagna -- 12 oz
Simply Nature Organic Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta, Linguine
About this product
Pasta · Dried


