Is Flora Lighter Low Fat Spread Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, plant oils (rapeseed, palm, sunflower 1%, linseed), salt 1.3%, plant-based emulsifiers (lecithin, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), natural flavourings, vinegar, vitamin A.

Check Flora Lighter Low Fat Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastCookingSnacking